Mysteryland Has Dropped a Stunning Trailer for its 2017 Edition [VIDEO]

Mysteryland, Q-Dance

An unforgettable adventure is about to unfold in the last weekend of August… The Mysteryland 2017 official trailer is finally here!

As it prepares for its landmark 24th edition this August, Mysteryland, the world’s longest running EDM festival now reveals its sensational 2017 trailer.

The official video takes viewers on a mesmerizing 2-minute journey through the weekend long, two-day mystery experience, vividly displaying Netherlands’ incredible landscape and natural beauty.

Shot in HD by the esteemed LuxGraphics and with quality sound design work by RAVEN, the camera seamlessly drifts from the greenish fields of Haarlemmermeer, a nature reserve located 20km South-West of Amsterdam, through the different stages each with their own musical style.

With their jaw-dropping Lineup, demand for tickets is expected to be at an all-time high for Mysteryland 2017. Festival-goers are advised to act fast in order to avoid any disappointment.

Mysteryland 2017
Mysteryland 2017 Lineup

Check out the full list of 200 DJs and live acts below—in alphabetical order per stage.

MAIN STAGE Saturday
Deadmau5 (Festival headliner Saturday) | Alesso (Main stage headliner Saturday)
Alok | Broederliefde | Charming Horses | Craig David presents TS5 | Hannah Wants | KSHMR | Showtek | Tinlicker | Yellow Claw
Hosted by: Lex Empress

MAIN STAGE Sunday
Armin van Buuren (Festival headliner Sunday) | Axwell Λ Ingrosso (Main stage headliner Sunday)
Benny Rodrigues | Digital Farm Animals | Made in June | Oliver Heldens | Sam Feldt (live) | Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Hosted by: Lex Empress

THE BIG TOP HOSTED BY SPINNIN’ SESSIONS Saturday
Bolier | Chocolate Puma | Curbi | Dastic | DVBBS | Kryder | Lucas & Steve | Mike Williams | Sander van Doorn | Tony Junior | Trobi
Hosted by: MC Haits

THE BIG TOP LIVE Sunday
Above & Beyond (Big Top Headliner Sunday) |
Cleavage (live) | Dante Klein | Gorgon City (live) | Klingande (live) | Netsky (live) | Sigma (live)
Hosted by: Steven van Lummel

Q-DANCE Saturday
Adrenalize | Atmozfears | Bass Modulators | Brennan Heart | D-Block & S-te-Fan | Dr. Rude | Frequencerz & Bass Chaserz | Gunz For Hire | Sound Rush | Wildstylez
Hosted by: Villain

Q-DANCE Sunday
B-Front & Phuture Noize | Code Black | Coone | Cyber | The Darkraver | DJ Isaac | Noisecontrollers | Psyko Punkz | Ran-D | Zatox
Hosted by: Villain

COCOON Saturday
Sven Väth (Stage host)
Extrawelt (live) | Ferro | Ilario Alicante | Markus Fix | Olivier Weiter

COCOON Sunday
Butch | Einzelkind | Karotte | Kölsch | Nastia | Tim Green

PARADISE Saturday
Jamie Jones (Stage host)
Carl Cox | Chris Stussy | Dubfire | Joseph Capriati | Robert James

DAVE CLARKE Sunday
Dave Clarke (Stage host)
Jeff Rushin | Marcel Fengler | Miss Kittin | Rebekah | ROD

KRIS KROSS AMSTERDAM x CRAZY TOWN Saturday
Kris Kross Amsterdam (Stage host)
Artistic Raw | CMC$ | DABUTES | DJ Serg | Fatman Scoop | Girls Love DJs | Puinhoop Kollektiv | Rico South | SANKA SOUNDsystem | Team Rush Hour | Walter Looks
Hosted by: Ron Simpson

MAD DECENT x CRAZY TOWN Sunday
Ape Drums | Boaz van de Beatz | Boombox Cartel | Dillon Francis | Flosstradamus | Grandtheft | Hasse de Moor | Lady Bee | NGHTMRE | Troyboi

ELROW Saturday
Bastian Bux | Benny Rodrigues & Michel de Hey | De La Swing | Ici Sans Merci | Marc Maya | Nic Fanciulli | Paco Osuna

ELROW Sunday
Andres Campo | Bram Fidder | Eats Everything | Paul Ritch | Toni Varga

PUNA Saturday
Cream | Deejay Prime | DJ Moortje & MC Geoneal | DJ Turne | Djoevenile | Drivah | Krijn in de Kosmos & Jeansolo | Mula B & Louis | Poke | SBMG | Snelle Jelle | Waxfiend | Yung Internet | Zwart Licht

VUNZIGE DEUNTJES Sunday
Abstract | Cream | DJ Puffy | Freddy Moreira | Hato | Jack Jameson | Jaziah | Johnny 500 | The Partysquad | Phalerieau & MC Alainde Lon | Raynor Bruges
Hosted by: Chamireaux MC & Don de Baron

RAM RECORDS Saturday
Andy C | Frankee | June Miller | LFM | Nymfo | Teddy Killerz | Wilkinson DJ set feat. MC Ad-Apt
Hosted by: Tonn Piper, Carasel MC & MC Dapper

HOSPITALITY Sunday
Camo & Krooked | Etherwood | Fred V & Grafix | Krakota | Makoto | Metrik | NU:LOGIC (NU:TONE & LOGISTICS)
Hosted by: MC Fava, MC Daxta, Dynamite MC

MILKSHAKE Saturday
DJ Shirley Macholina | Doppelgang | Joost van Bellen

MILKSHAKE Sunday
Disctwins | Doppelgang | Joost van Bellen | Ted Langenbach

CASA BACARDI Saturday
Eja Penelope | Eversines | Florinsz Janvier | Guido de Beer | Jaimer Vincentie

CASA BACARDI Sunday
Camiel Daamen | David Hülsken | Florinsz Janvier | XTCYN

ANNIE’S FIËSTA Saturday
Daisy’s DJ Team | David Ghetto | Just Freak | KNY | Rave van Fortuin | Rob de Nice | Weslo
Hosted by: MC Benz

ANNIE’S FIËSTA Sunday
Alamaison & Sunny | Julio & Baby Jesus | Mikey Nice | Rave van Fortuin

Andry Bosk
C.F.O of Rave Jungle, and festival addict. I like to DJ in my spare time. Get in touch with me via email.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.